アニメ Anime

6th of February 2016.

Sorry for not blogging yesterday, nothing really happened anyways ahhaha. Lately I’ve been watching a new Anime called Himouto Umaru Chan. It’s like super relatable haha. It’s about this teenage girl who is the adorable kawaii senpai chan character outsid eof her house but in her house she transforms into like a tired gamer who eats alot and It’s super hilarious hahah. It sucks though because it takes foREVER to load one episode 😦  I ate alot of chocolate ice-cream today lol. I also made a few musical.lys because my hair looked good hahah. Not much happened today tbh. Anyways thanks again for reading until the end. x

Sayounara !!
The end.

…For today 😉 hehe

睡眠 Suimin, Sleep

I wish I could get a decent amount of sleep lately. Recently I’ve been up later than usual. I’ve got to stop this before it becomes a habit. Ugh. Anyways, because I was so tired today I didn’t really pay attention in most of my classes 😦 School sucks real bad lately. I dislike all my teachers. I’m trying to be nicer form now on. I searched up on wikihow how to be kind hahahha. It said to say genuine compliments so I’m going to try it tomorrow. I handed in my creation story introductions today and she wanted to keep them so hopefully she likes them. I’ve been trying to learn choreography to this song today but it turned out to be really hard 😦 Meh, I don’t really have any other thoughts except I need to pee. Anyways thanks again for reading until the end. xo

Sayounara !!
The end.

…For today 😉 hehe

月 Tsuki, Moon

3rd of February 2016.

Although I’ve completed all my homework I receive a text from B saying “Wud, I’m writing my creation stories” And it was in that moment that I realised I fked up. I had 4 creation stories to write and it was 10pm at night. So as you do, I get on my laptop and search creation stories to copy. I copied one but ya know, who cares?? 🙂 They all turned out pretty good but I like the one I wrote about why the moon never show’s it’s dark side. I pictured my sister as the moon. A playful, joyful persona on one side but on the other a depressed, anxious suicidal on the other side. She never shows that side. But I can tell it’s there. The way she looks when we make her go up to the counter the buy her stuff. Or when she has to go into the dentist alone. The look that screams out to me ‘help’. She’s getting better but that side will always be there. She could take all the medication or see every doctor/therapist but there’s really nothing she can do about it. And that’s why I admire her. I look up to her. I sit here crying, thinking what she would do id she read this. I f she’d cry with me. She’s a truly amazing person. I love her so much. Anyways off of a sad note… my mum got a job and she had her first shift at work tonight!! She did really well but I’m jealous she gets more money than me 😦 hhaahh. I’m super duper proud of her 😀 Anyways thanks again for reading until the end. xo

Sayounara !!
The end.

…For today 😉 hehe

簡潔な Kanketsuna, Short and Sweet

2nd of February 2016.

As you can tell by the title of this new blog, it’s going to be short and sweet because I’m super duper tired and I just remembered to write s new post for today. As usual It got to 38 degrees today 😦 And on top of that I had sport trials ( I didn’t trial hahah) which made it even hotter. I got my immunisation letter today and it turns out I have to get 5 needles ughh. I’m a little bit scared but I bet they’re just like a pinch on the arm. My brother was being a douchebag this afternoon because I got an unflattering picture of him *rolls eyes* Anyways not much to tell anymore as you know I’m making this post short 🙂 Anyways thanks again for reading until the end. xo

Sayounara !!
The end.

…For today 😉 hehe

ホット Hotto , Hot

1st of February 2016.

OH MY GOD. It was so freaking hot today and of course on the hottest day ever recorded (not sure if that’s true) I had to play Volleyball… In the humid hall. UGhh. I was sweating so bad and I didn’t have my deodorant in my bag… Hopefully I didn’t smell bad 😦 My face was sooo red and it was hard to focus at school 😦 I’m actually trying hard not to fall asleep right now I’m so tired. But I promised myself that I would write this blog so I could look back and laugh at what I was thinking and doing back then. 🙂 I showed my title page to my CRA teacher and she was impressed 🙂 at least it wasn’t that bad of a day. I was with the squad but L and EM weren’t there and then the girls started complaining about EM and I was like… because EM is really nice to me but they did have valid reasons which sorta opened my perspective. Our group talks so much sht about people hahah… :/ My shoulder is being annoying at the moment Ugh. B and BT had dance today so I hung out with M and E. They’re super cool chicks and really low maintenance. I feel like I don’t have to try hard around them, like I can just be myself 😀 I’m kind of starting to get sweaty while writing this haha. I have sport selections tomorrow 😦 The choices for girls are softball, touch and basketball. I’m not very good at sport so I’m probably going to do recreational sport with EM because all of the squad are very good at touch :/ I’m super proud of them though, they’re very good at the sports they do. I really want to get into fighting/defense classes so I can defend myself and get more fit because I’m not doing a club sport this year. Anyways thanks again for reading until the end. xx

Sayounara !!
The end.

…For today 😉 hehe